Xu Hướng 2/2023 # Đáp Án Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh # Top 6 View | Acevn.edu.vn

Xu Hướng 2/2023 # Đáp Án Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh # Top 6 View

Bạn đang xem bài viết Đáp Án Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh được cập nhật mới nhất trên website Acevn.edu.vn. Hy vọng những thông tin mà chúng tôi đã chia sẻ là hữu ích với bạn. Nếu nội dung hay, ý nghĩa bạn hãy chia sẻ với bạn bè của mình và luôn theo dõi, ủng hộ chúng tôi để cập nhật những thông tin mới nhất.

Cho tới khi chúng ta có đáp án, không nên để chuyện này leo thang lên nữa.

Until we have answers, no need to escalate this any higher.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

4 Mười câu hỏi về tình dục—Đáp án

4 Ten Questions About Sex Answered

jw2019

Họ muốn biết một cặp là đáp án của phương trình này

They want to know the ordered pair that’s a solution to this equation.

QED

Hãy hứa với đệ, sau khi hoàn thành nhiệm vụ, cho đệ đi tìm đáp án.

Promise me you’ll allow me to seek the answer after this mission.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Sáng sớm hôm sau anh ấy trở lại với một đống đáp án.

Early morning he’ll be coming back with sort of solutions.

ted2019

Máy tính ghi nhận đáp án D.

Computer-ji, lock D.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

● Đáp án nơi trang 11

● “FOR FAMILY REVIEW” answers on page 11

jw2019

Có lẽ nó sẽ cho luôn đáp án câu này.

It’ll probably give you the answer.

QED

Những câu hỏi chưa có đáp án…

Unanswered question…

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Trong trường hợp này, đây chính là cách Watson tìm ra đáp án “Jupiter” (Sao Mộc) .

This is how Watson finds the answer “Jupiter,” in this case.

ted2019

Những thử nghiệm lớn này gần với đáp án đúng.

The big trials are closer to the true answer.

ted2019

Xem các trang tiếp theo để biết đáp án.

For the answers, see the following pages.

jw2019

Tôi sẽ chỉ nói to đáp án khi nghe các con số.

I’ll just call them out as they’re called out to me.

QED

Câu trả lời đều là đáp án 1 và 3

The answer is both 1 and 3.

QED

Đây là đáp án của tôi

Here’s my solution.

QED

Tôi nghĩ ta vừa tìm được đáp án.

I think we just got our answer.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Chọn đáp án A

And that is choice A.

QED

Mỗi câu hỏi có 5 lựa chọn, trong đó có một đáp án đúng.

All questions had five options, of which one was correct.

WikiMatrix

Ví dụ, với phương trình x2 = 1, ta có thể cho đáp án là x = ±1.

For example, given the equation x2 = 9, one may give the solution as x = ±3.

WikiMatrix

Bây giờ, rất nhanh tôi đã thấy đáp án .

Now, I found the answer very quickly.

ted2019

Hãy nhớ rằng, không có đáp án chính xác.

Remember, there’s no right answer.

QED

Đáp án không nằm trong số đó; đó là bệnh Alzheimer.

The answer is actually none of these; it’s Alzheimer’s disease.

ted2019

Chắc các bạn đã có đáp án.

You know the kind.

ted2019

Đáp án nằm trong đó, không có cách nào nhìn thấy thôi.

The answer’s there, just no way to see it.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Đối Tượng Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh

Họ sẽ cho bạn biết đối tượng có tiếng tốt hay không.—Công-vụ 16:1, 2.

They will let you know if this person is “well reported on.” —Acts 16:1, 2.

jw2019

Thời gian trôi qua, có lẽ bạn đã để mắt đến một số đối tượng.

Over the course of time, more than a few members of the opposite sex may catch your eye.

jw2019

Đối tượng 2 đã sẵn sàng.

Subject Two is ready to go.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Trình khách biết định danh (identifiers) của các đối tượng (objects) này.

Labeling is identifying the names of objects.

WikiMatrix

Chúng tôi ngẫu nhiên có bức số 3 và số 4, chúng tôi nói với đối tượng.

We happen to have number three and number four, ” we tell the subject.

QED

Tập trung vào đối tượng bạn hướng tới.

Focus on who you’re doing this for.

ted2019

Lốt acoustic siêu vật liệu được thiết kế để ẩn các đối tượng ngập trong nước.

The metamaterial acoustic cloak is designed to hide objects submerged in water.

WikiMatrix

Đây là danh sách các thuật ngữ tìm thấy trong lập trình hướng đối tượng.

This is a list of terms found in object-oriented programming.

WikiMatrix

Thông số tùy chỉnh rất hữu ích khi tiếp cận đối tượng được nhắm mục tiêu nhiều hơn.

Custom parameters are helpful for reaching a more targeted audience.

support.google

Các báo cáo này nằm trong phần Đối tượng của Analytics.

These reports are located in the Audience section of Analytics.

support.google

Đối tượng của anh vừa nhảy ra ngoài cửa sổ xong.

Your boy just tried to jump out the window.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Tôi không có để thoát khỏi màn hình này để thay đổi một đối tượng dời hình

I don’t have to exit this screen to change an offset

QED

Một khái niệm quan trọng cho các đối tượng là mẫu thiết kế.

An important concept for objects is the design pattern.

WikiMatrix

Nghĩa là “được ngợi khen; đối tượng được ngợi khen”.

Meaning “Praised; Object of Praise.”

jw2019

Đối tượng khu 2 đã trốn thoát!

Subject 2 has escaped.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Vì vậy, 37 là đối tượng được nhắm đến của chúng tôi.

So 37 is our target audience.

ted2019

Đối tượng đã chết.

Subject deceased.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Tôi vừa đọc một chương về đối tượng trong sách của Max Ryan.

I just read a chapter on the subject in max ryan’s book.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Anh đâu có giống đối tượng chúng tôi hướng tới

Well, you don’t fit our audience profile.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

ĐỐI TƯỢNG: Các ngươi (môn đồ của Chúa Giê-su)

TOPIC: You (Jesus’ disciples)

jw2019

Hiện tại điều tôi quan tâm đó là đối tượng này không giết hai người kia.

As far as I’m concerned the subject did not kill those two people.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Công nghệ sẽ không thay đổi đối tượng chúng ta chọn để yêu.

Technology is also not going to change who you choose to love.

ted2019

Việc thử ra hệ thống bổ sung đối tượng mới

A test of new data object plugin system

KDE40.1

Không có đối tượng con

No child objects

KDE40.1

Đối tượng đang trên đường.

Subject is en route.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Học Bổng Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh

Tôi giành được suất học bổng Fulbright và đến đó cùng gia đình.

I went there with my family on a Fulbright Fellowship.

ted2019

Ngày 20 tháng 9 năm 2005, Alsop đã trở thành nhạc trưởng đầu tiên nhận được học bổng MacArthur.

On September 20, 2005, Alsop became the first conductor ever to receive a MacArthur Fellowship.

WikiMatrix

Tôi tốt nghiệp cao học năm 2006, và tôi giành được học bổng để quay lại châu Âu.

I graduated from graduate school in 2006, and I got a fellowship to go back to Europe.

ted2019

Chẳng hạn, một vài người ở đây đi học với học bổng nhờ vào Sputnik.

For example, some in this room went to school on scholarship because of Sputnik.

QED

Theo như tớ thấy, cậu cần điểm trung bình B để giữ học bổng.

The way I see it, you need a B average to keep your scholarship.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

“Học bổng Tung OOCL” được thành lập năm 1995 để hỗ trợ giáo dục cho thế hệ trẻ.

The “Tung OOCL Scholarship” was set up in 1995 to support the continued education of young people.

WikiMatrix

Tôi dành được học bổng học báo chí.

I was able to come on a scholarship to study journalism.

ted2019

Học bổng toàn phần.

Full scholarship.

QED

Em được học bổng ở dưới này, nên không thể bỏ qua.

I ended up getting a scholarship down here, so I couldn’t pass it up.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Ông ta sẽ đưa cháu lại cái học bổng nếu cháu đồng ý chia tay cô ấy.

He would have given me back my scholarship… … had I agreed to break up with her.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Cậu có thể đánh mất học bổng của mình.

You could lose your shot at a scholarship.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

She has been awarded the Rockefeller Fellowship and a Graham Foundation Grant.

WikiMatrix

Về học bổng.

About the grant.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Billy Beane, một lựa chọn thú vị, cậu ấy đã từ chối học bổng.

Billy Beane, an interesting pick, turned down a scholarship.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Hiệu trưởng Thompson, tôi cần một học bổng.

I need a scholarship.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Trong môn bóng chuyền, cô giành được học bổng thể thao tại Mercy College, New York vào năm 2004.

In volleyball, she earned a sports scholarship to Mercy College, New York in 2004.

WikiMatrix

Có một việc xảy ra đó là cô xin được học bổng.

One of the things that happens is that she applies for a scholarship.

QED

Tại Lagos, bà kiếm được học bổng để tiếp tục được học tại Holy Child College.

In Lagos, she earned a scholarship to continue at Holy Child College.

WikiMatrix

Trong thời gian ở Hopkins bà nhận được học bổng Fellow Archibald kéo dài từ năm 1927 đến 1930.

While at Hopkins, she received two Archibald Fellowships, spanning 1927-1930.

WikiMatrix

Việc đó có giúp lấy học bổng không?

That gonna help with scholarships?

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Hình như Hansen không được toàn bộ học bổng Carnegie.

It’s not enough Hansen won the Carnegie Scholarship.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Chương trình cũng cung cấp học bổng STEM cho năm trường đại học tham gia ở Israel.

The program also supplies STEM scholarships to five participating universities in Israel.

WikiMatrix

Hãy tìm kiếm học bổng và trợ cấp.

Seek out scholarships and grants.

LDS

Tôi đã rất thèm muốn cái học bổng đó.

I wanted that scholarship so much.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Anh ấy đã nhận học bổng và vào đại học.

Got a scholarship and went to college.

OpenSubtitles2018.v3

Đề Thi Tiếng Anh B1 Có Đáp Án

ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN (SAU ĐẠI HỌC)

Các bạn lưu ý hiện nay (11/2020) còn rất ít trường tổ chức thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 theo đề thi này. Thay vào đó, các trường được cấp chứng chỉ tiếng anh b1 đã chuyển sang thi B1 theo định dạng Vstep. Tham khảo thông tin về bài thi chứng chỉ tiếng Anh B1 Vstep và đề thi tiếng Anh B1, B2, C1 Vstep mẫu trong link phía trước. 

SO SÁNH ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 SAU ĐẠI HỌC CỦA CÁC TRƯỜNG

Nhìn chung, đề thi Tiếng Anh B1 của các trường khá giống nhau vì  Bộ Giáo Dục và Đào tạo quy định cấu trúc đề thi dành riêng cho đối tượng sau đại học. Tùy từng trường, mỗi phần thi có thể có một chút thay đổi. Ví dụ như trong

Bài thi Nghe B1 phần 1,  trường Đại học Ngoại Ngữ – Đại học Quốc Gia Hà Nội có phần thi nghe trắc nghiệm chọn A, B, C còn trường Đại học Đà Nẵng và Đại học Hà Nội là phần thi nghe tranh hình ảnh đúng. Có khi trường Đại học Hà Nội lại chọn thi Nghe trắc nghiệm Đúng – Sai.

MẪU ĐỀ THI TIẾNG ANH B1 CÓ ĐÁP ÁN TRÊN TRANG WEB TIENGANHB1.COM

PAPER ONE:           READING AND WRITING (90’)

PART 1: READING

Section 1: Questions 1 – 10

Circle the letter next to the word or phrase which best completes each sentence (A, B, C or D).

Example:      He …………………. on business yesterday

A. went           B. goes           C. go               D. going

1. Tom doesn’t like dancing, but Mike………………….

A. does                                   B. did                          C. do                           D. doesn’t

2. Listen! chúng tôi help.

A. are screaming                  B. scream                   C.  is screaming        D. has screamed

3. Waiter! There………………….forks on this table.

A. are not some                     B. isn’t any                C.  are not any           D. are some

4. I have a test tomorrow, so chúng tôi up late tonight to study.

A. will have to                      B. can have to           C. have                       D. have to

5. An island on chúng tôi called a deserted island.

A. no people              B. no peoples live    C. no people live      D. people are living

6. We wondered chúng tôi pay for the broken window.

A. is going                 B. was going              C. have                                   D. would

7. chúng tôi her shoes when she was only 3 years old

A. knew to                 B. knew how to                     C. could to                 D. may           

8. John said that no other car could chúng tôi car.     

A. so fast like            B.  as fast as              C. fast than                            D. as fastly as

9. A number of accidents in the last 2 years………………….scaused by drunk driving.

A. were                       B.  have been            C. have                                   D. are 

A. so much                B. too much               C. so many                 D. a lot

Đáp án: 1A 2C 3C 4D 5C 6B 7B 8B 9B 10C

Section 2: Questions 11 – 15

Look at the text in each question. What does it say? Circle the letter next to the correct explanation (A, B or C).

11. Whose textbook does Natalie want to borrow?

A. Ken’s

B. Maria’s

C. Francesco’s

Đáp án: C

12.

A. Users must lock the car park after leaving.

B. People can park here while they are at work.

C. This car park is for employees only.

Đáp án: B

13.

A. The basketball team only wants to see experienced players.

B. There aren’t enough team members available on Friday.

C. The Barton College team will visit the gym later today.

Đáp án: B

14.

A. All Sunday evening tickets are already sold.

C. A ticket is not necessary for Sunday evening.

Đáp án: A

15.

A. Giacomo will be able to see Charlotte early tomorrow morning.

B. Charlotte needs to arrive in time for Giacomo’s meeting tomorrow.

C. Giacomo can collect Charlotte from the airport tomorrow afternoon.

Đáp án: C

 Section 3: Questions 16 – 20

Read the text and questions below. For each question, circle the letter next to the correct answer (A, B, C or D).

A month ago I had no idea that on a Saturday afternoon in November I’d be hanging 30 metres above the ground and enjoying it. Now I looked down at the river far below me, and realised why people love rock-climbing.

My friend Matt and I had arrived at the Activity Centre on Friday evening. The accommodation wasn’t wonderful, but we had everything we needed (beds, blankets, food), and we were pleased to be out of the city and in the fresh air.

On Saturday morning we met the other ten members of our group. Cameron had come along with two friends, Kevin and Simon, while sisters Carole and Lynn had come with Amanda. We had come from various places and none of us knew the area.

We knew we were going to spend the weekend outdoors, but none of us was sure exactly how. Half of us spent the morning caving while the others went rock- climbing and then we changed at lunchtime. Matt and I went to the caves first. Climbing out was harder than going in, but after a good deal of pushing, we were out at last – covered in mud but pleased and excited by what we’d done.

16. What is the writer trying to do in the text? B. describe some people she met C. explain how to do certain outdoor sports D. say how she spent some free time

Đáp án: D

17. What can the reader learn from the text?

A. when to depend on other people at the Centre B. how to apply for a place at the Centre C. what sort of activities you can experience at the Centre D. which time of year is best to attend the Centre

Đáp án: C

18. How do you think the writer might describe her weekend?

A. interesting B. relaxing C. frightening D. unpleasant

Đáp án: A

19. What do we learn about the group?

A. Some of them had been there before. B. They had already chosen their preferred activities. C. Some of them already knew each other. D. They came from the same city.

Đáp án: C

A. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation and meals provided. Make up your own timetable – choose from a variety of activities (horse-riding, fishing, hill-walking, sailing, and mountain-biking).

B.  ACTIVITY CENTRE Set in beautiful countryside. Accommodation provided. Work with a group – we show you a range of outdoor activities that you didn’t realise you could do!

C. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. Enjoy the luxury of our accommodation – each room has its own bathroom. Work with a group, or have individual teaching.

D. ACTIVITY CENTRE

Set in beautiful countryside. You can spend the day doing outdoor activities and we will find your accommodation with a local family.

Đáp án: B

Section 4: Questions 21 – 30

Read the text below and fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word from the box.

of

end

make  

then

share

numbers

every 

frightening

mistake

mix

with    

amounts

cause 

afterwards

all

 

CARTOON FILMS

Cartoon films have very little limits. If you can draw something, you can (21)…

By the (24)…………………..of the 1970s, the cinema world had decided that cartoons were only for children. But soon (25)…………………..one or two directors had some original new ideas. They proved that it was possible to make films in which both adults and children could (26)…………………..the fun.

However, not (27)…………………..cartoon film was successful. The Black Cauldron, for example, failed, mainly because it was too (28)…………………..for children and too childish for adults. Directors learnt from this (29)………………….., and the film companies began to make large (30)…………………..of money again.

Đáp án: 21. make 22. of 23. all 24. end 25. afterwards 26. share 27. every 28. frightening 29. mistake 30. amounts 

PART TWO: WRITING

Section 1

Finish each of the following sentences in such a way that it means exactly the same as the sentence printed before it.

 Example:     I haven’t enjoyed myself so much for years.

Answer:         It’s years………………………………………………..

 1. My father was given his first boat by his parents.

My father’s parents…………………………………………………………………………

Đáp án: My father’s parents gave my father his first boat. 

2. Although his leg was broken, he managed to get out of the car.

In spite of ………………………………………………………………………………….

Đáp án: In spite of his broken leg, he managed to get out of the car. 

3. Some people like working outdoors more than working inside.

Some people prefer………………………………………………………………………..

Đáp án: Some people prefer working outdoors to working inside.

4. He has not been to this stadium before.

It is…………………………………………………………………………………………

Đáp án: It is the first time he has been to this stadium. 

5. John suggested taking a taxi to the hotel.

John said, “If I were.………………………………………………………………………”

Đáp án: John said, “If I were you, I would take a taxi to the hotel”

Section 2

This is part of a letter you receive from an English friend. 

 I know you often go to the cinema. Tell me about the last film you saw and whether you enjoyed it.

 Now write a letter to this penfriend in the space below. You should write about 100 words

 Bài viết mẫu:

Hi mate,

How’s it going? I was very busy this week. But you know that I love films. I saw the film with the name ‘Bent it like Beckham’. It’s a very interesting film about football. The main story is about an Indian girl who wants to play football. Her parents don’t let her play. But she’s a very good football player. She’s better than a boy who doesn’t know how to play football. Finally, she goes to America for professional league. Santa Barbara. I’m not sure of the team name. Anyway, it’s a happy ending for her and for her family.

I recommended the film to Mike and he loved it very much. So I do recommend to you the film ‘Bend it like Beckham’.

If I were you, I’d go the cinema right now. Have a good weekend. See you soon.

Bye,

Ann

PART TWO: LISTENING (Approximately 15 minutes)

Section 1: Questions 1 – 5

There are five questions in this part. For each question there are three pictures and a short recording. Choose the correct picture and put a tick (􀀳) in the box below it. You will hear the piece twice.

Example:                   What’s the time?

 

1. Where will the girls meet? 

Đáp án: C

2. Which chair does the man want?

Đáp án: A

3. Which picture shows what the girls need?

Đáp án: A

4. Which picture shows what happened?

Đáp án: B

5. What is Sarah’s mother doing?

Đáp án: C

Section 2: Questions 6 – 15

You will hear a radio programme in which young people from different parts of the country are interviewed. Fill each of the blanks with ONE suitable word. You will hear the piece twice.

Man: Hello and welcome to our series about young people living in different parts of the country. Today you’ll hear Mike Davis, who lives in Hereford, telling you something about his life.

Boy: Hello. I’m 13 years old and I go to Stanley School. I’m in Form 3, and I’m really interested in (6) chúng tôi I find maths and especially English a bit hard. I’m good at (7) ………………. and I’ve run for the school team in the 800 metres. 

My dad sells farm machinery. We live in the country about four miles from school, so I get to school by (8) ……………….. My uncle has a farm and I spend most of my free time helping out there. He’s got 50 cows and I like to help him with them. I help to do the (9) ………………. every Saturday and sometimes I have to clean the cowshed. It’s hard work, but it’s good to see everything looking (10) ……………….. I painted it white last summer – I’m good at painting. My uncle’s got a (11) ………………. and he says I can drive it when I’m 15. I’m looking forward to that.

On Mondays I go to the Young Farmers’ Group which I’ve (12) ………………. to since I was 10. It’s mostly fun but we also learn things, like how to look after (13) ……………… properly.

I definitely want to work in the (14) ………………. when I leave school. I wouldn’t like to live in a town or sit in an office all day. My father thinks I should work in his business, but I want to be like my uncle and have my own farm one day. My mother says I’ll have to go to agricultural college first, so I’m going to work hard to (15) chúng tôi my exams.

Man: Thank you, Mike, …

Đáp án: (6) science (7) running (8) bicycle (9) milking (10) clean (11) tractor (12) belonged (13) animals (14) countryside (15) pass 

PAPER THREE: SPEAKING (10 – 12 minutes)

 PART I: INTERVIEW (2-3 minutes)

May I have your full name, please?

What do you hate the most about children?

How many children would you like to have?

When you were a child, what did you want to be when you grew up?

PART 2: LONG TURN (4-5 minutes)

Ask the candidate to talk about the topic he/she has chosen.

 

Describe a young child you know or know about.

You should say:

What he or she looks like

What he or she likes doing

How that person has changed

And say what you think they might do in the future, and why.

 

 

PART 3: TWO-WAY DISCUSSION (3-4 minutes)

Select any of the following questions, as appropriate.

Do you like children?

Do you think children are spoilt nowadays?

Are children becoming more dangerous and violent?

What do you think children worry about most?

 

Cập nhật thông tin chi tiết về Đáp Án Trong Tiếng Tiếng Anh trên website Acevn.edu.vn. Hy vọng nội dung bài viết sẽ đáp ứng được nhu cầu của bạn, chúng tôi sẽ thường xuyên cập nhật mới nội dung để bạn nhận được thông tin nhanh chóng và chính xác nhất. Chúc bạn một ngày tốt lành!